Privacy Policy

  1. Openness and transparency

MINDCo Business Services Australia Pty Limited, MINDCo Business Services Middle East LLC, MINDCo Business Services India Private Limited, mindco-consulting.com and its affiliates (“MINDCo”, “we”, “our”, “us”) are committed to protecting your privacy and respect and uphold your rights under our Privacy Policies. Australian residents are covered by Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). By using this website or providing us with your personal information through this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by MINDCo as set out in this policy.

  1. Personal information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth as identified by your true and legal documents. We may also collect your username, gender and any other identity that you may use to identify yourself.

Personal information also includes credit information. Credit information is personal information or an opinion about you that has a bearing on credit that has been provided to you or that you have applied for. Credit information includes information about credit that was applied for or provided to you for domestic, household, personal or other investment purposes as well as information about you where you are a guarantor of a loan.

  1. Collection

MINDCo will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, MINDCo will only collect personal information about you directly from you. MINDCo may collect your personal information from reputable third party lead generation sources for marketing purposes, but only where you have consented to the disclosure of your information and have provided consent to send you marketing communications. MINDCo will not collect personal information unless the information is reasonably necessary for our functions and activities.

Personal information may be collected by MINDCo in a number of circumstances, including when you:

  • make an enquiry with us via website or email or telephone;
  • visit our websites;
  • lodge an enquiry or application in relation to any MINDCo products or services;
  • apply for employment with MINDCo.

MINDCo may enter into arrangements with third parties (including third parties with whom MINDCo has partnered to provide you with its various products or services using the MINDCo brands) to collect your personal information in circumstances where the third party notifies you, at the time of collection, that your personal information will be provided to MINDCo.

If you use a pseudonym when dealing with us or you do not provide identifiable information MINDCo may not be able to provide you with any or all of our services as requested. If you wish to remain anonymous when you use our website do not sign into it or provide any information that might identify you.

MINDCo requires individuals to provide accurate, up-to-date and complete personal information at the time it is collected. 

  1. What does MINDCo do with your personal information?

In addition to any purpose notified to you at the time of collection MINDCo uses your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided, for reasonably related secondary purposes and for the purposes of:

  • providing our products and services to you;
  • our internal management, analytics and tracking needs;
  • keeping your MINDCo customer account updated, including with a record of products and services you previously purchased;
  • our marketing activities, including marketing activities relating to MINDCo and 10dem branded products and services that may be  provided by our third party partners;
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • improving our business, products, services or the customer experience;
  • assessing, processing and managing your applications for MINDCo products and services or MINDCo branded products and services offered by our third party partners, including to assess your credit risk and our risk;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorised by law.
  1. Disclosure of personal information

MINDCo may disclose your personal information:

  • to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes;
  • organisations that provide products or services used by MINDCo;
  • any person or entity to whom you have consented to MINDCo disclosing your personal information to; and
  • any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.
  1. Access and Management

You may request access to your personal information in our database, or seek correction of it, by contacting our team. See section 9: Contact information.

MINDCo may charge a reasonable fee that is not excessive to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information from our. MINDCo will not charge you for making the request.

If you believe that MINDCo holds personal information about you in our database that is not accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant or information that is misleading then you may request its amendment and MINDCo will respond to your request within a reasonable time. MINDCo will not charge you for correcting your personal information.

If MINDCo no longer needs your personal information for any the purposes set out in this policy, or as otherwise required by law, MINDCo will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to destroy the information or to de-identify it.

MINDCo will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

  1. Opting Out

At any time, you may opt out of receiving communications from us. Unless you opt out, your consent to receive any direct communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue. If we are sending you marketing communication and you do not wish to receive marketing communications, please send reply to our email requesting an unsubscribe which will allow you to unsubscribe from all future marketing communications. All of our marketing SMS messages will also contain an unsubscribe feature. Outside of these channels, you can opt out from receiving marketing communications at any time by e-mailing us at mindcoconsulting@gmail.com.

  1. Cross-border disclosure

MINDCo may disclose your personal information to recipients overseas (including in the Philippines, India, and the UAE) to assist MINDCo in providing you with products or services.

MINDCo will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the information that is transferred to third parties will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information in a manner that is inconsistent with our privacy policies.

  1. Contact information

If you require further information regarding this policy or wish to make a complaint about a breach of the privacy policy by MINDCo, please contact us at mindcoconsulting@gmail.com . A senior member of staff will review your complaint within 5 business days and respond to you in writing advising what action(s) MINDCo will take as a result of your complaint.

  1. MINDCo website

When transmitting personal information from your computer to a MINDCo website or to a MINDCo branded website operated by one of our third party partners, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, MINDCo will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

MINDCo operated websites and MINDCo branded websites operated by our third party partners may use “cookies” to help personalise your online experience and save you time across the MINDCo Group websites (including, but not limited to . You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the MINDCo Group websites. Some MINDCo Group websites are operated and maintained by third parties to whom MINDCo has partnered with to provide you with their products and services under the MINDCo brand. These websites will be subject to the website terms and conditions of the third party partner who operates the website, and any transactions you conduct on these websites will be between you and the third party partner.

  1. Miscellaneous

MINDCo reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the MINDCo website.

Looking For Assistance ?